Telephone Directory

Sr.No. Office Name Std Office Residance Fax
 1  Collector 0241 2345001 2345000 2322432
 2  Additional Collector  2326296  2321800
 3  Resident Deputy Collector  2345004  2328297  2353977
 4  Deputy Collector (Revenue)  2345460
 5  Deputy Collector (EGS)  2323051,2345651  2425804
 6  District  Planning Officer  2345864
 7 District Resettlement Officer  2344276  2325357
8 National Informatics Centre 2343328 2430016
9 District Supply Officer 2326273/2320236
 10  P.A. LAQ  2422926
 11  Dy. Dist Election Officer  2347623  2357506  2320330
 12 Chitnis (R. B.)  2346028
 13 Dy. Chitnis (D.C.) 2345449
 14 Tahsildar, General Branch 2343602
 15 Food Disrtibution Officer 2345284
 16 Tenancy Branch 2342500
 17  Entertainment Branch  2343601
 18 Mining Branch 2344002
 19 Scarcity Branch 2343600
 20 Municipal  Branch 2345680
 21 Sanjay Gandhi Yojana Branch 2325001
 22 Reception Officer 2345004 2353977
 23  District Control Room  2323844,2356940
 24 Treasury Officer 2424366,2428445
 25 Joint Dist.Registrar 2343225,2340794
 26 Sub Registrar, City 2340794
 27 Superintendent of Land Records 2422943
 28 Dy.SLR. , Nagar 2422935
 29 City Survey Office, Nagar 2422927
 30 District Consumer Forum 2347917
Sr.No. SDO Office Std Office Residance
1 S. D. O. Nagar 0241 2345194 2328297
2 S. D. O.Shrirampur 02422 223775 210376
3 S. D. O. Sangamner 02425 225311 225151
4 S. D. O.Karjat 02489 222387 222385
5 S. D. O.Shrigonda 0241 2345652
6 S. D. O.Pathardi 02428 222363
7 S. D. O. Shirdi 02423 255757
Sr.No. Tahsildar Std Office Residance
1. Nagar 0241 2411600 2324539
2. Parner 02488 221528 221404
3. Shevgaon 02429 221235 221400
4. Pathardi 02428 222332 222526
5. Shrigonda 02487 222322 222365
6. Karjat 02489 222326 222303
7. Jamkhed 02421 221037 221039
8. Sangamner 02425 225353 225511
9. Akole 02424 221228 221238
10. Kopargaon 02423 223059 222611
11. Shrirampur 02422 222250 222906
12. Newasa 02427 241225 244615
13. Rahata 02423 242853 242854
14. Rahuri 02426 232660 232620

Public Works Department

Sr.No. Designation Std Office Residance Fax
1. Superintendent Engineer 0241 2422939 2325113 2422995
2. Executive Engineer Ahmednagar 0241 2325086 2325459 2325334
3. Electric Sub Division 0241 2326274
4. Executive  Engineer Sangamner 02425 225353 225378 224232
5. Executive Engineer World Bank Project 0241 2328043 2327633 2422995
6. Executive Engineer EGS 0241 2422950 2321090
7. Executive Engineer road project 0241 2422971
8. Guest House 0241 2421614, 2428463

Irrigation Department

Sr.No. Office Std Office Residance Fax
1. S.E. (A.I.C.) 0241  2328086 2325032 2323978 2325370
2. Ex.Eng. (A.I.D.) 0241 2324018 2325285
3. Ex. Eng. Mula Irrigation Div. 0241 2326086 2329280
4. Ex.Eng.Medium Proj. Div 0241 2325341
5. Ex.Eng. Local Sector 0241 2323917
6. Executive Engineer (M.I.) Ahmednagar 0241 2324026 2324027
7. Executive Engineer(M.I.) Sangamner 02425 225854 225914
8. Executive Engineer Upper Pravara (Nilvande) Sangamner 02425 225732 225124
9. Executive Engineer Kukadi –KCID 0241 2323409
10. Executive Engineer Kukadi –KPID 0241 2324368

 

M. S. E. B. Ahmednagar

Sr.No. Designation Std Office Residance
1. Superintendent Engineer 0241 2353492, 2353645 2428737
2. Ex. Eng.( Rural) 0241 2356299, 2353122 2328757
3. Ex  Eng.(Urban) 0241 2357960, 2354269 2340505
4. Ex. Eng. Sangamner 2425 225884, 225556 225356
5.  Power House Nagar 0241 2341044

Maharashtra  Jeevan  Pradhikaran

Sr.No. Office Std Office Residance Fax
1. S. E. M.J.P.  0241 2430042 2431896 2430774
2. E.E MJP Div.1  0241 2430444
3. Ex. Eng. M.J.P. Shrirampur 02422 222920 222766
4. Ex. Eng. M.J.P. Sangamner 02425 225393 223018

Other Departments

Sr.No. Designation Std Office Residance Fax
1 Dist. Government Pleader 0241 2343959 2423044
2 Dist. Statistical Officer 0241 2428441 2427727
3 Supdt. State Excise 0241 2470860 2355246
4 Dy Con. Of Forest 0241 2326142 2324892
5 D.D.R 0241 2450055 2359489
6 Dy Dir Social Forestry 0241 2326309 2325310
7 Social Welfare Officer 0241 2329378 2353590
8 Supdt. Agri. Officer 0241 2430792 2418360 2356557
9 ATMA (M) 0241 2427030, 2426820 2427699
10 Women & Child Welfare 0241 2430960 2421033
11 Dist. Industries Center 0241 2355342
12 M.S.S.I.D.C. 0241 2353386
13 K.V.I.C. 0241 2353410
14 Asstt. Dir Town Planning 0241 2424581 2323124
15 Dist Information Officer. 0241 2427373 2429256
16 Lead Bank Officer 0241 2471296 2470953
17 Asstt Commr. Labour 0241 2342952 2323073
18 G.S.D.A. 0241 2326017, 2323463 2324672
19 Employment Exchange 0241 2430167 2552477
20 Reg. Jt Dir Sugar 0241 2431669
21 Dy. Eng. M.I.D.C. 0241 2777970 2777311
22 Dy. Eng. MHADA 0241 2411698
23 F.F.D.A. 0241 2323383
24 C.E.O.—F.F.D.A. 0241 2324660
25 C.O. Cantonment 0241 2340739, 2326008 2324470
26 Div. Controller S.T. 0241 2341491 2322266
27 Asst. Charity Commr. 0241 2356400 2423634
28 Soldier Board 0241 2323160
29 Dairy Dev. Officer 0241 2323190
30 Dairy Officer  M.I.D.C. 0241 2778984 2777401/802 2777233
31 Irrigation Rest House 0241 2324018 ext
32 M.I.D.C. Rest House 0241 2777970
33 Fire Brigade 0241 2329581
34 Army Exchange For direct348+ext last 3 digit 0241 Brig (P) 2325367, 2340320-9 Brig. 2348301 PA ® 2322208
35 M.  I.  R.  C. 0241 2324289, 2326188/90
36 V.  R.  D.  E. 0241 2548401-9
37 C.  Q.  A.  V. Controller 0241 2328131
38 C.  Q.  A.  V.  Dy, Controller 0241 2326053
39 Pollution Control 0241 2470852
40 Dist. Sports Officer 0241 2470415
41 Civil Surgeon 0241 PBX 2430785, 2430506, 2430127 2324950 2430127
42 Resi  Medical Officer 0241 2431018 2431291
43 Dist Malaria Officer 0241 2345940